squash! :) outdoor film and mcspicy double :x

squashed with thengwai and xtina at kevii today (tw’s lob services are-to-die-for!!! from being super lazy abt playing properly, it totally stirred me to WANTTT to get it!! standing there and missing all the damn nice lob services = super arrrhh!!)

we went to watch an outdoor film at botanical gardens after tt. our ‘picnic’ dinner was very unhealthy, haha but hey fast food for busy/lazy pple. :) we wanted to get pizza, but we were afraid we were gonna be late..so we rush rush rush..and in the end, they started late. never pays to be on time i tell you!!

i had mcspicy DOUBLE, fries and green tea- think that’s about 1300 calories JUST for dinner!!!!

the film we watched at botanical gardens. never really thought ballet was quite cool until now. the tap dancing was really cute too. nice..nice!

Advertisements
This entry was posted in Uncategorized and tagged , . Bookmark the permalink.

4 Responses to squash! :) outdoor film and mcspicy double :x

  1. sheryl says:

    oh debo i’m so jealous! the film looks really good!

  2. sheryl says:

    yeah i’d wanna go!i went for 2 before, mary poppins and this french film

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s